2017 Youth Herdsman


This shall be an accumulation of points won by individual animals for each Exhibitor as follows:

                                    2 points for each BOB win

                                    1 point for each BOS win

                                                (Points awarded ONLY if the criteria for an ARBA Leg of Grand Champion are met.)

                                                (A maximum of 5 points per animal may be obtained during the Sweepstakes year.)


Standings as of 9/10/17

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS POINTS YOUTH QP ONLY ALL EARS
1 Kaitlynn Keil TX 31 25 B17 (5) - A44 (5) - NUGGET (5) - PEANUT (4) - CHIP (1) - A77 (3) - MOCHA (2)
2 Sam Krolikowski MI 21 24 LR061 (5) - DAISY (2) - TNKV50 (4) - UJD61 (5) - OGD62 (2) - BJ462 (2) - YM061 (1) - DJ452 (1) - KZ061 (1) - LT1 (1)
3 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 21 24 A75 (2) - TAS (2) - T28 (2) - E1 (5) - JD (5) - 4P40 (3) - B4 (3) - PT (1) - 4EI (1)
4 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 23 H18 (3) - JSR (5) - S6107 (5) - GOJIRA (2) - H15 (2) - H17 (1) - TBL (2) - EMO (1) - H36 (1) - S631 (1)
5 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 21 21 TS309 (2) - TS336 (2) - JOHN (5) - TS233 (5) - TS248 (1) - 3B6 (2) - JAY (1) - TS335 (1) - D1 (1) - MS72 (1)
6 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 16 19 OHB31 (2) - OHB67 (5) - HBESS (2) - OHB22 (2) - HBELL (1) - O440 (5) - 0440 (1) - 249H (1)
7 Michael Himlin NY 23 17 MJK (5) - MSD (2) - MB2 (4) - MSW (5) - MJD (1)
8 Angelina DiLiscia PA 22 13 G28T (4) - G18T (2) - G30T (5) - G13T (1) - B4T (1)
9 Alexus Grecoe PA 16 12 AS51 (2) - RCSAL (2) - AT90 (4) - AB105 (1) - A145 (2) - ZOO (1)
10 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 11 12 SS65 (2) - SS69 (4) - DD62 (3) - SS611 (2) - DD67 (1)
11 Sara Penzenstadler MN 17 12 S6190 (5) - 6T (3) - AJ251 (3) - RCCDA (1)
12 Andrew Croopnick CA 10 11 CJB2 (2) - ASU (5) - CBG3 (4)
13 Izaiah Conklin NY 15 10 DVDR5 (5) - IWCS4 (2) - DVDR21 (2) - DVDR9 (1)
14 Noah Lasley WI 19 10 DL02 (3) - DLO1 (2) - NL04 (2) - 04DE (2) - O4D3 (1)
15 Mikayla Meek FL 13 8 X7 (5) - F5M4 (2) - M25 (1)
16 Alexander Bull IA 8 8 16N16 (5) - 16N29 (2) - 17JR3 (1)
17 Aaron Hoover IL 15 8 AH47 (2) - S5249 (4) - AH53 (1) - DD512 (1)
18 Allison Deplazes MN 9 8 D5 (5) - DS (2) - D33 (1)
19 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 7 8 H644 (4) - H592 (2) - H655 (1) - H591 (1)
20 Danielle Hogan OH 4 8 REO (2) - DH5 (4) - HAR (1) - DH4 (1)
21 Lainey Meaux LA 6 8 BLU (3) - M6 (4) - KINGA (1)
22 Noah Hecht MI 6 7 NH3 (2) - IH1 (5)
23 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 14 7 KT69 (5) - KT611 (2)
24 Eli Okuley OH 3 7 BOO (2) - BREEZE (2) - STORM (2) - ECHO (1)
25 Rebecca Coombe NY 17 7 BLUEBELL (5) - JENN (1) - CCR65 (1)
26 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 8 6 6WL6 (4) - GWL6 (2)
27 Samantha Miller MN 18 6 P23 (5) - AJ165 (1)
28 Alexander Uciechowski NY 17 6 AUB7 (4) - RC314 (1) - AUB5 (1)
29 Hannah Cunnard PA 16 6 31 (4) - CL24 (2)
30 Gracie Padgett KY 9 6 S6211 (2) - S6227 (2) - S751 (2)
31 Joey Williams MN 14 6 AJ362 (1) - JJ4 (2) - KB688 (1) - JJ5A (1) - JJ7 (1)
32 Bryant Janetzke MI 12 5 TLF (2) - BNJ18 (3)
33 Levi Wendorff WI 6 5 M702 (3) - S708 (2)
34 Abigail Dreyfus NV 7 5 JA4 (3) - JS2 (2)
35 Julia Maddock IL 5 5 JDSARIEL (2) - JDINDIANA (2) - JDAUTUMN (1)
36 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 9 5 6SR22 (2) - 6EL127 (2) - 6SR38 (1)
37 Laura Croopnick CA 10 4 CBG7 (4)
38 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 4 H6ST1 (4)
39 Sarah Buckley ME 5 4 GCJ3 (4)
40 Aliyah Neeser MN 12 4 CP31 (2) - CP11 (2)
41 Kory White CA 6 4 M8C (2) - QEM (1) - BB1 (1)
42 Arianna Gross TX 10 3 TOP1 (2) - TOP2 (1)
43 Taylor Chattin OH 5 3 NICK (1) - JAY (1) - WILL (1)
44 Daniel Johnson OR 1 3 S2 (2) - S1 (1)
45 Matthew Printy CA 5 2 PD4 (2)
46 Luke Dresch PA 3 2 5GE21 (2)
47 Dustin Pruett IN 7 2 IDA (2)
48 Anna Meyers KY 1 2 PC2 (2)
49 Mary Briggs CA 4 2 MBP (2)
50 Hunter Hibbert IL 2 2 HF282 (2)
51 McKinzie Wilhoite IN 6 2 98SR (2)
52 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 7 2 X1D1 (2)
53 Ashley Corning OH 9 1 ACXM3 (1)
54 Clara Meyers KY 1 1 AC1 (1)
55 Austin Hahn IA 8 1 581H (1)
56 Sam Plater NH 1 1 EP6 (1)

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top