2017 Youth Herdsman


This shall be an accumulation of points won by individual animals for each Exhibitor as follows:

                                    2 points for each BOB win

                                    1 point for each BOS win

                                                (Points awarded ONLY if the criteria for an ARBA Leg of Grand Champion are met.)

                                                (A maximum of 5 points per animal may be obtained during the Sweepstakes year.)


Standings as of 11/8/17

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS POINTS YOUTH QP ONLY ALL EARS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 26 30 H18 (3) - JSR (5) - S6107 (5) - GOJIRA (2) - H15 (2) - CT19 (3) - CVB (3) - H17 (1) - TBL (2) - EMO (1) - H36 (1) - S631 (1) - SHB (1)
2 Kaitlynn Keil TX 36 30 B17 (5) - A44 (5) - NUGGET (5) - H35 (2) - CM3 (2) - PEANUT (4) - CHIP (1) - A77 (3) - MOCHA (2) - CM4 (1)
3 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 26 28 A75 (2) - TAS (2) - T28 (2) - E1 (5) - JD (5) - 4P40 (3) - B4 (3) - 4A (3) - PT (1) - 4EI (1) - TRUMP (1)
4 Sam Krolikowski MI 24 25 LR061 (5) - DAISY (2) - TNKV50 (4) - UJD61 (5) - OGD62 (2) - BJ462 (2) - YM061 (1) - DJ452 (1) - KZ061 (1) - LT1 (1) - AJ7M1 (1)
5 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 23 23 TS309 (2) - TS336 (2) - JOHN (5) - TS233 (5) - TS365 (2) - TS248 (1) - 3B6 (2) - JAY (1) - TS335 (1) - D1 (1) - MS72 (1)
6 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 17 19 OHB31 (2) - OHB67 (5) - HBESS (2) - OHB22 (2) - HBELL (1) - O440 (5) - 0440 (1) - 249H (1)
7 Izaiah Conklin NY 22 18 DVDR5 (5) - IWCS4 (2) - DVDR21 (4) - DVDR38 (4) - DVDR9 (1) - DVDR7 (1) - DVDR1 (1)
8 Michael Himlin NY 27 17 MJK (5) - MSD (2) - MB2 (4) - MSW (5) - MJD (1)
9 Andrew Croopnick CA 13 15 CJB2 (2) - ASU (5) - CBG3 (4) - KG6 (4)
10 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 14 14 SS65 (2) - SS69 (4) - DD62 (3) - SS611 (2) - DD72 (2) - DD67 (1)
11 Angelina DiLiscia PA 23 13 G28T (4) - G18T (2) - G30T (5) - G13T (1) - B4T (1)
12 Alexus Grecoe PA 17 12 AS51 (2) - RCSAL (2) - AT90 (4) - AB105 (1) - A145 (2) - ZOO (1)
13 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 9 12 H644 (4) - H655 (3) - H658 (2) - H592 (2) - H591 (1)
14 Sara Penzenstadler MN 18 12 S6190 (5) - 6T (3) - AJ251 (3) - RCCDA (1)
15 Danielle Hogan OH 7 12 REO (2) - DH5 (4) - HAR (1) - LAC (4) - DH4 (1)
16 Eli Okuley OH 5 11 BOO (2) - BREEZE (2) - STORM (2) - MAY (2) - MAGPIE (2) - ECHO (1)
17 Noah Lasley WI 20 11 DL02 (3) - DLO1 (2) - NL04 (2) - 04DE (2) - O4D3 (1) - L246 (1)
18 Lainey Meaux LA 10 10 BLU (3) - M6 (4) - BEB2 (2) - KINGA (1)
19 Alexander Uciechowski NY 21 10 AUB7 (4) - PARKER (4) - RC314 (1) - AUB5 (1)
20 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 16 9 KT69 (5) - KT611 (2) - KT71 (2)
21 Mikayla Meek FL 14 8 X7 (5) - F5M4 (2) - M25 (1)
22 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 12 8 6SR22 (2) - 6EL127 (3) - 6SR28 (2) - 6SR38 (1)
23 Aaron Hoover IL 18 8 AH47 (2) - S5249 (4) - AH53 (1) - DD512 (1)
24 Allison Deplazes MN 9 8 D5 (5) - DS (2) - D33 (1)
25 Noah Hecht MI 8 8 NH3 (2) - IH1 (5) - NH12 (1)
26 Rebecca Coombe NY 21 8 BLUEBELL (5) - JENN (1) - CCR65 (1) - TONSAI (1)
27 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 10 6 6WL6 (4) - GWL6 (2)
28 Samantha Miller MN 19 6 P23 (5) - AJ165 (1)
29 Hannah Cunnard PA 17 6 31 (4) - CL24 (2)
30 Gracie Padgett KY 11 6 S6211 (2) - S6227 (2) - S751 (2)
31 Joey Williams MN 14 6 AJ362 (1) - JJ4 (2) - KB688 (1) - JJ5A (1) - JJ7 (1)
32 Bryant Janetzke MI 14 5 TLF (2) - BNJ18 (3)
33 Levi Wendorff WI 7 5 M702 (3) - S708 (2)
34 Abigail Dreyfus NV 7 5 JA4 (3) - JS2 (2)
35 Julia Maddock IL 6 5 JDSARIEL (2) - JDINDIANA (2) - JDAUTUMN (1)
36 Laura Croopnick CA 10 4 CBG7 (4)
37 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 4 H6ST1 (4)
38 Sarah Buckley ME 5 4 GCJ3 (4)
39 Aliyah Neeser MN 16 4 CP31 (2) - CP11 (2)
40 Kory White CA 7 4 M8C (2) - QEM (1) - BB1 (1)
41 Emma Plater NH 5 4 JC1 (4)
42 Arianna Gross TX 10 3 TOP1 (2) - TOP2 (1)
43 Taylor Chattin OH 5 3 NICK (1) - JAY (1) - WILL (1)
44 Daniel Johnson OR 1 3 S2 (2) - S1 (1)
45 Matthew Printy CA 5 2 PD4 (2)
46 Luke Dresch PA 3 2 5GE21 (2)
47 Dustin Pruett IN 7 2 IDA (2)
48 Anna Meyers KY 2 2 PC2 (2)
49 Mary Briggs CA 5 2 MBP (2)
50 Hunter Hibbert IL 3 2 HF282 (2)
51 McKinzie Wilhoite IN 6 2 98SR (2)
52 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 7 2 X1D1 (2)
53 Ashley Corning OH 9 1  ACXM3 (1)
54 Clara Meyers KY 2 1 AC1 (1)
55 Austin Hahn IA 10 1 581H (1)
56 Sam Plater NH 3 1 EP6 (1)
57 Emily DePriest CA 9 1 PA11SY (1)

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top