logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Standings as of 9/10/17

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Sam Krolikowski MI 21 2126
2 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 21 2025
3 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 1709
4 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 14 1499
5 Angelina DiLiscia PA 22 1364
6 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 1110
7 Noah Lasley WI 19 910
8 Rebecca Coombe NY 17 873
9 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 21 825
10 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 16 803
11 Kaitlynn Keil TX 31 784
12 Allison Deplazes MN 9 657
13 Taylor Chattin OH 5 644
14 Izaiah Conklin NY 15 580
15 Alexander Uciechowski NY 17 555
16 Samantha Hecht MI 6 495
17 Aaron Hoover IL 15 450
18 Michael Himlin NY 23 445
19 Hannah Cunnard PA 16 426
20 Ethan Dickey OH 3 423

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 16 1546
2 Sam Krolikowski MI 21 1009
3 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 21 820
4 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 733
5 Angelina DiLiscia PA 22 671
6 Alexus Grecoe PA 16 669
7 Taylor Chattin OH 5 646
8 Rebecca Coombe NY 17 644
9 Izaiah Conklin NY 15 526
10 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 428
11 Aaron Hoover IL 15 339
12 Noah Hecht MI 6 268
13 Kaitlynn Keil TX 31 266
14 Alexander Bull IA 8 255
15 Eli Okuley OH 3 254
16 Gracie Padgett KY 9 250
17 Katie Kirk OH 1 237
18 Anna, Clara, Ella Meyers KY 1 189
19 Abigail Dreyfus NV 7 164
20 Dustin Pruett IN 7 156

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 9 334
2 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 16 248
3 Levi Wendorff WI 6 66
4 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 8 36
5 Zachery Hebel IL 3 18

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 851
2 Aliyah Neeser MN 12 623
3 Alexander Uciechowski NY 17 433
4 Sam Krolikowski MI 21 308
5 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 290
6 Rebecca Coombe NY 17 274
7 Izaiah Conklin NY 15 260
8 Hannah Cunnard PA 16 251
9 Angelina DiLiscia PA 22 232
10 Kory White CA 6 216
11 Ethan Dickey OH 3 192
12 Joey Williams MN 14 187
13 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 21 171
14 Johnathan Stanfield GA 8 148
15 Julian Marzole PA 4 146
16 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 138
17 Eli Okuley OH 3 130
18 Madelyn Benjamin WA 4 110
19 Emily DePriest CA 5 104
20 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 21 96

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Angelina DiLiscia PA 22 2342
2 Sam Krolikowski MI 21 1416
3 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 16 1179
4 Bryant Janetzke MI 12 975
5 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 9 706
6 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 8 591
7 Noah Lasley WI 19 555
8 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 11 491
9 Samantha Miller MN 18 490
10 Joey Williams MN 14 473
11 Aaron Hoover IL 15 398
12 Katie Kirk OH 1 375
13 Levi Wendorff WI 6 313
14 Ashley Corning OH 9 264
15 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 21 251
16 Kory White CA 6 212
17 Izaiah Conklin NY 15 204
18 Arianna Gross TX 10 201
19 McKinzie Wilhoite IN 6 181
20 Mikayla Meek FL 13 164

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 21 474
2 Sam Krolikowski MI 21 364
3 Alexus Grecoe PA 16 350
4 Noah Hecht MI 6 324
5 Julia Maddock IL 5 289
6 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 16 250
7 Dustin Pruett IN 7 206
8 Mikayla Meek FL 13 153
9 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 142
10 Aaron Hoover IL 15 116
11 Izaiah Conklin NY 15 114
12 Bryant Janetzke MI 12 106
13 Kory White CA 6 106
14 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 7 102
15 Sarah Buckley ME 5 96
16 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 9 95
17 Conor O'Neill IN 1 90
18 Joey Williams MN 14 86
19 Allison Deplazes MN 9 78
20 Gage Thompson OH 3 50

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Michael Himlin NY 23 2288
2 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 21 1961
3 Kaitlynn Keil TX 31 1262
4 Alexus Grecoe PA 16 1234
5 Alexander Uciechowski NY 17 1207
6 Izaiah Conklin NY 15 957
7 Sara Penzenstadler MN 17 589
8 Sam Krolikowski MI 21 578
9 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 556
10 Hannah Cunnard PA 16 516
11 Aaron Hoover IL 15 504
12 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 11 473
13 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 459
14 Rebecca Coombe NY 17 442
15 Gracie Padgett KY 9 282
16 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 16 264
17 Joey Williams MN 14 261
18 Ethan Dickey OH 3 246
19 Mikayla Meek FL 13 230
20 Sarah Buckley ME 5 228

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top