logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Standings as of 11/8/17

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 23 3044
2 Sam Krolikowski MI 24 2621
3 Lucas Gemmell CA 26 2357
4 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 16 1658
5 Angelina DiLiscia PA 23 1483
6 Rebecca Coombe NY 21 1221
7 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 26 1115
8 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 1110
9 Noah Lasley WI 20 960
10 Kaitlynn Keil TX 36 959
11 Michael Himlin NY 27 931
12 Izaiah Conklin NY 22 917
13 Alexander Uciechowski NY 21 856
14 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 17 803
15 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 9 794
16 Alexus Grecoe PA 17 748
17 Lainey Meaux LA 10 736
18 Allison Deplazes MN 9 657
19 Taylor Chattin OH 5 644
20 Julia Maddock IL 6 566

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 17 2130
2 Sam Krolikowski MI 24 1305
3 Alexus Grecoe PA 17 1021
4 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 23 999
5 Lucas Gemmell CA 26 940
6 Rebecca Coombe NY 21 920
7 Angelina DiLiscia PA 23 843
8 Izaiah Conklin NY 22 758
9 Taylor Chattin OH 5 646
10 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 428
11 Aaron Hoover IL 18 423
12 Kaitlynn Keil TX 36 362
13 Eli Okuley OH 5 346
14 Kory White CA 7 328
15 Noah Hecht MI 8 268
16 Gracie Padgett KY 11 262
17 Katie Kirk OH 1 237
18 Julia Maddock IL 6 194
19 Anna, Clara, Ella Meyers KY 1 189
20 Samantha Miller MN 19 168

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 12 455
2 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 17 296
3 Levi Wendorff WI 7 80
4 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 10 36
5 Zachery Hebel IL 3 18
6 Noah Lasley WI 20 12

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 26 1116
2 Aliyah Neeser MN 16 838
3 Alexander Uciechowski NY 21 531
4 Sam Krolikowski MI 24 510
5 Izaiah Conklin NY 22 456
6 Rebecca Coombe NY 21 397
7 Hunter Hibbert IL 3 384
8 Kory White CA 7 376
9 Hannah Cunnard PA 17 365
10 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 290
11 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 23 267
12 Emily DePriest CA 9 256
13 Angelina DiLiscia PA 23 232
14 Kaitlynn Keil TX 36 232
15 Ethan Dickey OH 3 192
16 Joey Williams MN 14 187
17 Eli Okuley OH 5 182
18 Johnathan Stanfield GA 8 148
19 Julian Marzole PA 4 146
20 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 138

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Angelina DiLiscia PA 23 2845
2 Sam Krolikowski MI 24 1512
3 Bryant Janetzke MI 14 1187
4 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 17 1179
5 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 14 900
6 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 12 849
7 Noah Lasley WI 20 613
8 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 10 611
9 Aaron Hoover IL 18 546
10 Samantha Miller MN 19 490
11 Joey Williams MN 14 473
12 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 23 397
13 Katie Kirk OH 1 375
14 Kory White CA 7 356
15 Levi Wendorff WI 7 353
16 Ashley Corning OH 9 264
17 Izaiah Conklin NY 22 234
18 Arianna Gross TX 10 201
19 Mikayla Meek FL 14 200
20 Rebecca Coombe NY 21 189

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Michael Himlin NY 27 3214
2 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 26 3001
3 Alexus Grecoe PA 17 1664
4 Kaitlynn Keil TX 36 1648
5 Alexander Uciechowski NY 21 1643
6 Izaiah Conklin NY 22 1369
7 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 23 851
8 Sara Penzenstadler MN 18 821
9 Sam Krolikowski MI 24 656
10 Rebecca Coombe NY 21 586
11 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 556
12 Gracie Padgett KY 11 526
13 Hannah Cunnard PA 17 516
14 Aaron Hoover IL 18 504
15 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 14 479
16 Lucas Gemmell CA 26 459
17 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 17 304
18 Joey Williams MN 14 261
19 Kory White CA 7 257
20 Ethan Dickey OH 3 246

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Michael Himlin NY 23 2288
2 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 21 1961
3 Kaitlynn Keil TX 31 1262
4 Alexus Grecoe PA 16 1234
5 Alexander Uciechowski NY 17 1207
6 Izaiah Conklin NY 15 957
7 Sara Penzenstadler MN 17 589
8 Sam Krolikowski MI 21 578
9 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 556
10 Hannah Cunnard PA 16 516
11 Aaron Hoover IL 15 504
12 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 11 473
13 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 459
14 Rebecca Coombe NY 17 442
15 Gracie Padgett KY 9 282
16 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 16 264
17 Joey Williams MN 14 261
18 Ethan Dickey OH 3 246
19 Mikayla Meek FL 13 230
20 Sarah Buckley ME 5 228

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top